ICICI Pru Nifty 50 ETF

ICICI Pru Nifty 50 ETF

Fund Name

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  ICICI Pru Nifty 50 ETF

AMC

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) - RGESS

Launch Date

:  01-Mar-2013

Fund Manager

:  Nishit Patel

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  42734.6

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

ICICI Pru Nifty 50 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  14-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  256.7395

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

ICICI Pru Nifty 50 ETF- NAV Chart

ICICI Pru Nifty 50 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.09
-3.3
-5.69
-4.33
-9.06
5.81
5.49
11.94
Category Avg
0.11
-3.14
-5.43
-4.02
-8.61
6.08
5.57
11.32
Category Best
0.86
-2.19
-3.65
3.34
2.04
15.91
9.92
12.39
Category Worst
-0.54
-4.26
-5.85
-8.74
-10.96
3.96
4.35
9.82

ICICI Pru Nifty 50 ETF- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
25-Apr-2016220

ICICI Pru Nifty 50 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE16,68,196

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro1,09,36,244

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.37625774574,434.86
EquityICICI BankBanks9.05292626213,867.64
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.58272978943,240.26
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.10124156682,181.43
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.2047786141,796.75
EquitySBIBanks3.78168726181,618.92
EquityAxis BankBanks3.36117370161,438.95
EquityInfosysIt - Software3.35144189771,433.39
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.93300632701,253.63
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.5136475751,076.03
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.50111399731,068.76
EquityITCDiversified Fmcg2.42393598101,034.17
EquityEternalRetailing2.2129583382946.66
EquityTCSIt - Software2.004168001854.69
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.834323039785.32
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.811687272773.95
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified Fmcg1.593622357680.67
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.48530920635.35
EquityNTPCPower1.4619401057626.16
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.4633874107624.29
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.343199464575.35
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.3214621546567.75
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.315718921561.99
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.305910733556.67
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.23483240529.43
EquityHCL TechnologiesIt - Software1.234301384529.07
EquityBSECapital Markets1.201668196515.80
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.153930467492.64
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.13445453484.38
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.1218486818481.58
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.101540731471.75
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.07924140460.59
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.031845186443.32
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.979780270415.66
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.962373255410.81
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.94563275402.74
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.941384247401.90
EquityTech MahindraIt - Software0.922593339395.22
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.892927360383.48
EquityO N G COil0.8315857590358.06
EquityTrentRetailing0.831358291356.08
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.80420158343.08
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.721835022311.29
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.722297644309.26
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.712489928307.00
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.6813399924290.61
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.663038439282.51
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & Other Products0.592658552252.42
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.568542020242.16
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.534392048228.91

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
22-Jun-1993
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
12,20,480.62
Trustee/s:
Mr. Lakshman Kumar Mylava, ICICI Prudential Trust Lt
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Nimesh Shah
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nimesh Shah, Mr. Vijay Thacker, Ms. Vibha Paul Rishi, Ms.Anubhuti Sanghai, Ms.Preeti Reddy
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Rajen Kotak
Fund Manager/s:
Nishit Patel
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
One BKC, A-Wing, 13th Floor, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400051
Contact Nos:
022 26525000
Fax:
022 26528100
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.