Taurus Nifty 50 Index Fund G

Taurus Nifty 50 Index Fund G

Fund Name

:  Taurus Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Taurus Nifty 50 Index Fund G

AMC

:  Taurus Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  04-Jun-2010

Fund Manager

:  Anuj Kapil

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  6.09

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Taurus Nifty 50 Index Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  15-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  43.7431

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1.00% - If redeemed / switched out within 15 days from the date of allotment.

Taurus Nifty 50 Index Fund G- NAV Chart

Taurus Nifty 50 Index Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
3.37
-0.53
-4.41
-4.72
-9.2
5.19
4.68
9.34
Category Avg
0.13
-3.42
-4.1
0.97
-2.93
9.72
7.13
4.68
Category Best
8.79
4.53
5.53
20.56
30.23
31.6
17.9
25.95
Category Worst
-5.47
-7.95
-10.32
-14.49
-24.47
-0.69
3.21
-18.17

Taurus Nifty 50 Index Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Taurus Nifty 50 Index Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro1,619

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.3288630.62
EquityICICI BankBanks9.0041460.54
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.5438680.45
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.0817590.30
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.186770.25
EquitySBIBanks3.7723900.22
EquityAxis BankBanks3.3516630.20
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.3320420.20
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.9242590.17
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.505170.15
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.4915780.15
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.4155750.14
EquityEternalRetailing2.2041900.13
EquityTCSIT - Software1.995910.12
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.836120.11
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.802390.10
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.585130.09
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.47750.08
EquityNTPCPower1.4627480.08
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.4547980.08
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.344540.08
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.3220710.08
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.318100.07
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.298370.07
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.236090.07
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.22680.07
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.155570.06
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.13630.06
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.1226190.06
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.102180.06
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.071310.06
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.032610.06
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.9713860.05
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.963360.05
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.931970.05
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.93800.05
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.923670.05
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.894150.05
EquityO N G COil0.8322460.05
EquityTrentRetailing0.831920.05
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.79590.04
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.722600.04
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.723250.04
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.713530.04
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.6818980.04
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.664300.04
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.593770.03
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.5612100.03
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.536220.03

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Taurus Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
27-Jul-1993
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,096.82
Trustee/s:
G N Tandon, Yash Kunar Sehgal, Anil Goyal, Taurus Investment Trust C
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prashant Soni
CIO:
NA
President:
Mr. Ajaykumar Gupta
Director/s:
Mr.Rajendra Prasad Tulsia, Anil Goyal, Mr.R.K.Gupta, Mr. Kanishk Kapur
Compliance Officer/s:
Anu Suri, Nikita Maggon, Piyush Prakash
Investor Service Officer/s:
Jincy Mariam John
Fund Manager/s:
Anuj Kapil
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
3rd Floor, 301-304, Chandravillas Premises Society Ltd, Caves Road, Andheri-East, Mumbai-93.
Contact Nos:
022-66242700
Fax:
022-66242751/52
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.