ICICI Pru Balanced Hybrid Fund Direct G

ICICI Pru Balanced Hybrid Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  ICICI Pru Balanced Hybrid Fund Direct G

AMC

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Balanced

Launch Date

:  30-Jun-2026

Fund Manager

:  Roshan Chutkey

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  219.41

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

ICICI Pru Balanced Hybrid Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  21-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.81

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  NIL - If units purchased or switched in from another scheme of the Fund are redeemed or switched out upto 30% of the units (the limit) purchased or switched within 1 year from the date of allotment. 1% of the applicable NAV - If units purchased or switched in from another scheme of the Fund are redeemed or switched out in excess of the limit within 1 year from the date of allotment NIL - If units purchased or switched in from another scheme of the Fund are redeemed or switched out after 1 year from the date of allotment

ICICI Pru Balanced Hybrid Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

ICICI Pru Balanced Hybrid Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.4
-3.06
-1.89
-
-
-
-
-1.89
Category Avg
-0.54
-2.27
-2.04
0.68
0.42
8.77
7.58
4.43
Category Best
0.63
-0.79
-0.4
2.21
4.1
10
10.01
11.89
Category Worst
-1.51
-3.75
-3.43
-1.63
-2.33
7.51
5.94
-3.15

ICICI Pru Balanced Hybrid Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

ICICI Pru Balanced Hybrid Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Voltas26,951
Ivalue Infosolut96,819
PG Electroplast40,207
TCS9,611
Swiggy67,598

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Volt.Transform.3,544
Jindal Saw1,22,295
JSW Dulux3,132
Indoco Remedies4,953
Kross Ltd977

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance3.10401326.80
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals2.96282066.51
EquityAxis BankBanks2.62469235.75
EquityHDFC BankBanks2.33724435.13
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.24398874.91
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance1.79886173.93
EquityGuj Pipavav PortTransport Infrastructure1.782347663.91
EquityMedplus HealthRetailing1.73581773.81
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance1.56657193.42
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products1.51391003.32
EquityICICI LombardInsurance1.45200753.19
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals1.43764643.15
EquityIndo-MIMIndustrial Manufacturing1.42251163.12
EquityIndraprastha GasGas1.382086273.03
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified Fmcg1.32155252.91
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products1.31243962.89
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables1.31269512.88
EquitySBI CardsFinance1.27484612.80
EquityKPIT Technologi.It - Software1.26557062.78
EquityAmrutanjan HealtPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.23526062.70
EquityCampus Activewe.Consumer Durables1.221290562.69
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.1466872.51
EquityCEATAuto Components1.1376182.48
EquityNTPCPower1.08737922.38
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.0679082.33
EquityHarsha Engg IntlIndustrial Products1.00470892.21
EquityAvanti FeedsFood Products0.98301672.16
EquityIvalue InfosolutIt - Hardware0.98968192.15
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables0.96208402.11
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles0.9149132.01
EquityGanesha Ecosphe.Textiles & Apparels0.90198731.98
EquityPG ElectroplastConsumer Durables0.90402071.98
EquityTCSIt - Software0.8996111.97
EquitySharda MotorAuto Components0.87199761.91
EquityCIE AutomotiveAuto Components0.84480651.85
EquityCMR Green Tech.Industrial Products0.79771651.73
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.77675981.69
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks0.76400001.66
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products0.1615830.36

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
22-Jun-1993
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
12,20,480.62
Trustee/s:
Mr. Lakshman Kumar Mylava, ICICI Prudential Trust Lt
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Nimesh Shah
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nimesh Shah, Mr. Vijay Thacker, Ms. Vibha Paul Rishi, Ms.Anubhuti Sanghai, Ms.Preeti Reddy
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Rajen Kotak
Fund Manager/s:
Roshan Chutkey
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
One BKC, A-Wing, 13th Floor, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400051
Contact Nos:
022 26525000
Fax:
022 26528100
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.