HDFC Children s Fund Direct G

HDFC Children s Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  HDFC Children s Fund Direct G

AMC

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Equity Oriented

Launch Date

:  01-Jan-2013

Fund Manager

:  Chirag Setalvad

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  10338.68

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

HDFC Children s Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  311.246

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  For Units subject to Lock-in Period: NIL For Units not subject to Lock-in Period: 3% if the Units are redeemed / switched-out within one year from the date of allotment; 2% if the Units are redeemed / switched-out between the first and second year of the date of allotment; 1% if Units are redeemed / switched-out between the second and third year of the date of allotment; Nil if the Units are redeemed / switched -out after third year from the date of allotment.

HDFC Children s Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

HDFC Children s Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-2.01
-3.86
-3.5
-1.96
-5.45
7.59
9.09
14.01
Category Avg
-1.87
-4.17
-3.93
-2.74
-3.54
8.76
7.87
9.15
Category Best
-0.4
-0.74
1.13
7.23
9.86
21.1
18.08
31.46
Category Worst
-3.42
-6.85
-9.64
-9.78
-14.66
-1.49
1.21
-6.9

HDFC Children s Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

HDFC Children s Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Usha Martin11,00,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks6.625180483684.70
EquityHDFC BankBanks6.199035200640.32
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction3.58984667370.23
EquitySBIBanks3.253500000335.82
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks3.007450000310.66
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products2.852485332295.00
EquityeClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies2.551447688263.46
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services2.533759174262.07
EquityFinolex CablesIndustrial Products2.241596602231.55
EquityAxis BankBanks1.811530000187.57
EquityVolt.Transform.Electrical Equipment1.77174770183.50
EquityEternalRetailing1.705500000176.00
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.67983223172.75
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.631696619168.66
EquitySJS EnterprisesAuto Components1.58723723163.41
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages1.571200000162.48
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.39744642143.49
EquityJSW DuluxConsumer Durables1.38463675142.76
EquityKirl.PneumaticIndustrial Products1.261917784129.77
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products1.151395637118.62
EquityITCDiversified FMCG0.993900000102.47
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance0.93100000095.94
EquityTega Inds.Industrial Manufacturing0.9345715096.30
EquityTransport Corp.Transport Services0.90106706893.10
EquityVedant FashionsRetailing0.83159802285.51
EquityCarborundum Uni.Industrial Products0.7561920077.55
EquitySonata SoftwareIT - Software0.75300748877.66
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7437862476.86
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles0.7236475474.08
EquityGarware Tech.Textiles & Apparels0.6892487971.29
EquityVijaya Diagnost.Healthcare Services0.6849724271.48
EquityPVR InoxEntertainment0.6554060367.18
EquitySagilityIT - Services0.611493002863.57
EquityPearl Global IndTextiles & Apparels0.6048646862.37
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products0.59200000060.64
EquityCMR Green Tech.Industrial Products0.54246486155.41
EquityUsha MartinIndustrial Products0.53110000054.85
EquityZensar Tech.IT - Software0.53130000054.87
EquityAditya VisionRetailing0.5290000053.49
EquityChalet HotelsLeisure Services0.5162256652.61
EquityGMM PfaudlerIndustrial Manufacturing0.5035582052.18
EquityTechnocraf.Inds.Industrial Products0.5017658051.22
EquityCIE AutomotiveAuto Components0.47126928249.03
EquityFirstsour.Solu.Commercial Services & Supplies0.46187815348.04
EquityChola FinancialFinance0.4433140045.93
EquityWakefit InnovatiConsumer Durables0.44316134745.46
EquityEquitas Sma. FinBanks0.42630601743.46
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.4284935443.16
EquityRolex RingsAuto Components0.41221758342.15
EquityFiem IndustriesAuto Components0.3720580938.64
EquityVST IndustriesCigarettes & Tobacco Products0.37189094238.41
EquityCMS Info SystemsCommercial Services & Supplies0.36168759237.37
EquityIndo-MIMIndustrial Manufacturing0.3327489034.15
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.31312611631.57
EquityThe Anup EngineeIndustrial Manufacturing0.2415328024.46
EquityShoppers StopRetailing0.1948500020.12
EquityLandmark CarsAutomobiles0.1737261017.72
EquityPNC InfratechConstruction0.17134601917.92
EquityLumax IndustriesAuto Components0.162916616.24

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
HDFC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Dec-1999
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
9,96,954.31
Trustee/s:
Mr. Dindayal Jalan, Mr. Vimal Bhandari
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Navneet Munot
CIO:
Prashant Jain
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Dhruv Subodh Kaji, Mr. Jairaj Purandare, Mr. Keki M. Mistry, Mr. Parag Shah, Mr. Sanjay Bhandarkar, Ms. Roshni Nadar Malhotra, Renu S Karnad, V Srinivasa Rangan
Compliance Officer/s:
Supriya Sapre
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sameer Seksaria
Fund Manager/s:
Chirag Setalvad
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
HDFC House, 2nd Flr, H.T.Parekh Marg, 165-166, Backbay Reclamation, Churchgate, Mumbai - 400 020.
Contact Nos:
022 - 6631 6333
Fax:
022 - 22821144
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.