iifl-logo

HDFC Large Cap Fund Direct IDCW

HDFC Large Cap Fund Direct IDCW

Fund Name

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  HDFC Large Cap Fund Direct IDCW

AMC

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  01-Jan-2013

Fund Manager

:  Rahul Baijal

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  39933.37

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

HDFC Large Cap Fund Direct IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  58.391

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  1.00% - If Units are redeemed / switched-out within 1 year from the date of allotment. Nil - If Units are redeemed / switched-out after 1 year from the date of allotment.

HDFC Large Cap Fund Direct IDCW- NAV Chart

HDFC Large Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.08
-4.64
-6.07
-1.78
-6.79
7.79
9.12
12.24
Category Avg
-0.06
-4.47
-2.7
5.2
-0.03
11.88
10.48
11.68
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.47
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

HDFC Large Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
10-Feb-2026550

HDFC Large Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
NSE5,35,400

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Maruti Suzuki71,061
SBI Life Insuran3,96,558

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks9.79276154743,649.93
EquityHDFC BankBanks7.36387526382,746.39
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services6.46137217852,410.91
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks6.08543610562,266.85
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables5.0741218021,890.67
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products4.76149502341,774.59
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.0931809041,526.83
EquityAxis BankBanks3.52107119121,313.28
EquityBajaj FinservFinance3.0565720781,137.62
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles2.819634781,047.68
EquityEternalRetailing2.6030263633968.43
EquityInfosysIT - Software2.599716149965.88
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.514615980937.13
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance2.285239720848.83
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products2.2422293419833.77
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services2.001499263747.23
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.981966227739.30
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.9417156512723.40
EquityNTPCPower1.9322317358720.29
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.842739492685.91
EquitySBIBanks1.837127615683.89
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages1.734775527646.60
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services1.656609447614.54
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets1.571860939583.72
EquityIndusInd BankBanks1.496178140556.89
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing1.3349272194497.64
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & Other Products1.295055930480.06
EquitySwiggyRetailing1.2418458665461.65
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles1.192188096444.40
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables1.184329230439.84
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.052185037392.93
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.99516173369.06
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.921388025343.18
EquityTata CapitalFinance0.728167289267.84
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.706885831261.73
EquitySBI Funds Mgt.Capital Markets0.644657943240.37
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment0.622705555231.10
EquityM & MAutomobiles0.62788786232.69
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.474485650174.17
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.413890000153.73
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.405304452150.38
EquityDLFRealty0.382119006142.82
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.29230031109.49
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.285775978106.22
EquityNSECapital Markets0.2553540094.39
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.2389567184.35

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
HDFC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Dec-1999
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
9,96,954.31
Trustee/s:
Mr. Dindayal Jalan, Mr. Vimal Bhandari
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Navneet Munot
CIO:
Prashant Jain
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Dhruv Subodh Kaji, Mr. Jairaj Purandare, Mr. Keki M. Mistry, Mr. Parag Shah, Mr. Sanjay Bhandarkar, Ms. Roshni Nadar Malhotra, Renu S Karnad, V Srinivasa Rangan
Compliance Officer/s:
Supriya Sapre
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sameer Seksaria
Fund Manager/s:
Rahul Baijal
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
HDFC House, 2nd Flr, H.T.Parekh Marg, 165-166, Backbay Reclamation, Churchgate, Mumbai - 400 020.
Contact Nos:
022 - 6631 6333
Fax:
022 - 22821144
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.