iifl-logo

Invesco India Smallcap Fund Regular G

Invesco India Smallcap Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  Invesco Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Invesco India Smallcap Fund Regular G

AMC

:  Invesco Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  10-Oct-2018

Fund Manager

:  Taher Badshah

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  15744.4

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Invesco India Smallcap Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  46.3

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1.00% - In respect of each purchase/switch-in of units, an Exit Load of 1% is payable, if units are redeemed /swithced out on or before 1 year from the date of allotment. Nil - In respect of each purchase/switch-in of units, no Exit Load is payable, if units are redeemed/switched-out after 1 year from the date of allotment.

Invesco India Smallcap Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

Invesco India Smallcap Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.23
-4.77
-1.27
16.71
10.26
19.89
16.81
21.26
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Invesco India Smallcap Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Invesco India Smallcap Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
ICICI Bank18,21,305
Max Financial16,88,652
Billionbrains88,16,520
Sedemac Mechatro3,54,006
NSE3,25,962

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology5.145440617829.42
EquityEternalRetailing4.3822096970707.10
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing3.981670579642.58
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables3.69891364594.76
EquityKrishna Institu.Healthcare Services3.427383152551.07
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services3.08995965496.38
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services2.985174495481.12
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty2.732975158440.88
EquityParadeep Phosph.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals2.4425538673394.01
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components2.34362462377.57
EquityDr Agarwal's HeaHealthcare Services2.257570008362.83
EquityRBL BankBanks2.208816432355.61
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment1.97469589318.19
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks1.959679612314.39
EquityMeeshoRetailing1.9413727833312.65
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services1.862194163299.50
EquityCorona RemediesPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.821402282293.55
EquityTimken IndiaIndustrial Products1.73888716278.70
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance1.7210486048277.88
EquityFederal BankBanks1.668442053267.95
EquityBSECapital Markets1.57816448252.44
EquityManipal HealthHealthcare Services1.543500905247.96
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.511434401243.74
EquityICICI BankBanks1.491821305240.72
EquityTrentRetailing1.48908046238.05
EquityKwality Wall'sFood Products1.4660030481235.43
EquityMax FinancialInsurance1.441688652231.91
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets1.378062721220.91
EquityEIHLeisure Services1.317029752211.66
EquityBelrise IndustriAuto Components1.308693182208.94
EquityGo Digit GeneralInsurance1.277894850205.30
EquityWework IndiaCommercial Services & Supplies1.263084419203.71
EquityCity Union BankBanks1.258923731201.72
EquityEthosConsumer Durables1.21771263195.68
EquityCEATAuto Components1.19588073191.97
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty1.163245523186.69
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks1.141819482183.82
EquityIndusInd BankBanks1.111988865179.27
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services1.104314692176.77
EquityLeela Palaces HotelsLeisure Services1.062976934170.81
EquityAnand Rathi Wea.Capital Markets1.05797542169.07
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets1.018816520162.14
EquityZF CommercialAuto Components0.98676158158.28
EquityJK Lakshmi Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.983195805157.32
EquityChola FinancialFinance0.931083146150.14
EquitySafari Inds.Consumer Durables0.911024546146.46
EquityCarborundum Uni.Industrial Products0.891148052143.79
EquityNeogen ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.84551602135.23
EquityIngersoll-RandIndustrial Products0.82318347131.92
EquityJyoti CNC Auto.Industrial Manufacturing0.791222324127.10
EquitySedemac MechatroAuto Components0.77354006123.70
EquityBansal Wire IndsIndustrial Products0.763804569123.05
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.75609984121.53
EquityA B Real EstateRealty0.731043423117.97
EquitySonata SoftwareIT - Software0.734550452117.51
EquityChalet HotelsLeisure Services0.671282697108.41
EquityGaja Alternative AssetCapital Markets0.59676519794.74
EquityGrindwell NortonIndustrial Products0.5846678393.08
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.4940695378.74
EquityC D S LCapital Markets0.4861399977.60
EquityFoseco IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals0.4811966577.33
EquityInnova CaptabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4563000173.06
EquityZensar Tech.IT - Software0.44167201270.57
EquityNSECapital Markets0.3632596257.46
EquityMax EstatesRealty0.3697632557.32
EquitySyngene Intl.Healthcare Services0.29130156547.54
EquityOrchid PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2845518345.38
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products0.278554843.42
EquitySPR Auto TechnologiesAuto Components0.248177538.05
EquityMrs BectorsFood Products0.16127343626.32
EquityBirla Corpn.Cement & Cement Products0.1426167921.98
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services0.1228450919.83
EquityMilky Mist DairyFood Products0.052443797.73
EquityDeepak NitriteChemicals & Petrochemicals0.03333675.10
EquityKSBIndustrial Products0.0079530.68

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Invesco Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-May-2005
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,65,374.86
Trustee/s:
Mr. Jeremy Simpson, Mr. Jeremy Charles Simpso, Invesco Trustee Private L
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Saurabh Nanavati
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Andrew Tak Shing LO, Prakash Bhogale
Compliance Officer/s:
Suresh Jakhotiya
Investor Service Officer/s:
Surinder Singh Negi
Fund Manager/s:
Taher Badshah
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
2101-A, A Wing, 21st Floor, Marathon Futurex, N.M.Joshi Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai 400 013.
Contact Nos:
022 - 67310000
Fax:
022 - 23019422
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.