iifl-logo

ITI Mid Cap Fund G

ITI Mid Cap Fund G

Fund Name

:  ITI Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  ITI Mid Cap Fund G

AMC

:  ITI Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  15-Feb-2021

Fund Manager

:  Dhimant Shah

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1539.2

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

ITI Mid Cap Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  21.9108

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1% if redeemed or switched out on or before completion of 12 months from the date of allotment of units; Nil, if redeemed or switched out after completion of 12 months from the date of allotment of units.

ITI Mid Cap Fund G- NAV Chart

ITI Mid Cap Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.37
-6.4
-3.62
5.39
2.81
16.65
12.4
15.03
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

ITI Mid Cap Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

ITI Mid Cap Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
IIFL Finance2,43,514
Hero Motors8,62,944
Manipal Payment2,57,146
Mankind Pharma38,116
Pranav Construc.8,06,400
Tenneco Clean80,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Indian Bank2,15,788
Sun Pharma.Inds.75,150
Page Industries3,569
Coforge53,202
Shadowfax Techno2,34,772

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityFederal BankBanks2.88131630641.77
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services1.9737109128.57
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)1.9216611227.87
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages1.826051926.42
EquityIDFC First BankBanks1.82324050826.39
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment1.655719024.02
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles1.655850824.02
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals1.651217523.98
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles1.6316630223.69
EquityAnupam RasayanChemicals & Petrochemicals1.5819456722.97
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks1.5722515522.74
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components1.5627334022.68
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products1.5528680522.54
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment1.5253291522.14
EquityLloyds MetalsMinerals & Mining1.5111662221.97
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets1.4921825021.69
EquityIndusInd BankBanks1.4924032521.66
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment1.441202920.91
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products1.444383420.86
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components1.438766420.82
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software1.431949220.72
EquitySundaram FinanceFinance1.384601820.04
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.36127862619.71
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.35921119.66
EquityYes BankBanks1.33922326719.32
EquityJSW EnergyPower1.2837453318.52
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.2717367518.47
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables1.2510537518.16
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components1.259396718.09
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products1.243545117.99
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services1.2118849417.52
EquityBSECapital Markets1.175518417.06
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals1.1749929917.02
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables1.1711169316.95
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing1.1513758716.77
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables1.151271716.65
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets1.145001816.50
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.139796716.38
EquityZF CommercialAuto Components1.126976216.33
EquityMax FinancialInsurance1.1111737716.12
EquityPTC IndustriesIndustrial Products1.09716815.90
EquityH U D C OFinance1.0894316115.71
EquityAdani PowerPower1.0574440215.18
EquityBharti HexacomTelecom - Services1.0410605415.10
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty1.038495715.00
EquitySBIBanks1.0115367714.74
EquityIIFL FinanceFinance1.0124351414.62
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.00533914.48
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure0.96145961413.88
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.9514048813.80
EquityNTPC Green Ene.Power0.93146751213.70
EquityJyoti CNC Auto.Industrial Manufacturing0.9313130213.65
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks0.9241323013.42
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.9128093113.27
EquityPark Medi WorldHealthcare Services0.9148222713.25
EquityHero MotorsAuto Components0.9186294413.16
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products0.871571812.61
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.864491112.43
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.8533432012.37
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment0.833575112.12
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.833494112.05
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing0.825607111.84
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components0.813023611.78
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance0.8126503711.76
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.802601711.59
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance0.8035564611.55
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.7929564811.48
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.779567811.11
EquityFive-Star Bus.FiFinance0.7621275710.99
EquityManipal PaymentFinancial Technology (Fintech)0.7225714610.52
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.66381169.54
EquitySmartworks CoworCommercial Services & Supplies0.651825539.49
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.65288459.45
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.653768949.42
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment0.6430459.32
EquityAptus Value Hou.Finance0.623872809.00
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks0.615189588.87
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software0.61167958.86
EquityShakti PumpsIndustrial Products0.611906998.79
EquityVedanta Aluminium MetalNon - Ferrous Metals0.582051598.47
EquityPranav Construc.Realty0.568064008.07
EquityMidwestConsumer Durables0.55887267.94
EquityNTPCPower0.542428417.83
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.53376727.64
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.512779027.36
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.50291047.19
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.48364167.01
EquityShiprocketTransport Services0.485801246.97
EquityBank of MahaBanks0.468439436.69
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.3459604.91
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.332636144.78
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.28800004.06

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
ITI Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Jan-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
12,468.67
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Jatinder Pal Singh
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Rakesh P khanna, Mr. Chandra Shekhar Verma, Mr. Pankaj Rasiklal Bhuta, Rakesh P Khanna
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Dhimant Shah
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
ITI House 36, Dr.R.K.Shirodkar Marg, Parel Mumbai - 400012.
Contact Nos:
022-66214999
Fax:
022-66214998
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.