Mirae Asset Focused Fund G

Mirae Asset Focused Fund G

Fund Name

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Mirae Asset Focused Fund G

AMC

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  23-Apr-2019

Fund Manager

:  Gaurav Misra

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  6350.04

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Mirae Asset Focused Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  14-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  24.396

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If redeemed within 1 year (365 days) from the date of allotment: 1% If redeemed after 1 year (365 days) from the date of allotment: Nil

Mirae Asset Focused Fund G- NAV Chart

Mirae Asset Focused Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.87
-3.05
-0.12
7.6
-5.69
5.88
3.38
12.76
Category Avg
-0.5
-3.53
-2.54
4.93
0.87
11.47
10.06
11.86
Category Best
2.32
0.7
17.43
31.51
30.17
36.06
20.25
39.52
Category Worst
-3.14
-6.68
-10.04
-10.32
-20.07
-5.05
-0.76
-13.61

Mirae Asset Focused Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Mirae Asset Focused Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
NSE5,53,465
Kanohar Elect.10,36,635
S A I L32,72,312

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Life Insurance69,62,142
B P C L38,29,847
KPIT Technologi.11,74,870

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks8.637734227548.12
EquityICICI BankBanks8.273975672525.46
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.501991166349.84
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products4.992674393317.45
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)4.791816169304.75
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance4.312855779273.98
EquityInfosysIT - Software4.072605982259.06
EquityEternalRetailing3.687302838233.69
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles3.60191069228.65
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment3.45686571219.70
EquityRatnamani MetalsIndustrial Products3.21748349203.96
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction3.161455984201.01
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components2.922234216185.43
EquityManipal HealthHealthcare Services2.742459933174.23
EquitySapphire FoodsLeisure Services2.748206407174.04
EquityArvind Fashions.Retailing2.734489787173.95
EquitySKF India Indus.Industrial Products2.58593694164.32
EquityGujarat FluorochChemicals & Petrochemicals2.41348359153.46
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance2.08781246132.53
EquityEquitas Sma. FinBanks1.9818252273125.81
EquitySobhaRealty1.971028499125.64
EquitySyngene Intl.Healthcare Services1.853222183117.70
EquityOrient ElectricConsumer Durables1.676727550106.36
EquityNSECapital Markets1.5355346597.57
EquityKanohar Elect.Electrical Equipment1.39103663588.81
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.02203062764.98
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.93327231259.38
EquityDhoot TransmissiAuto Components0.6025833238.46
EquityIndo-MIMIndustrial Manufacturing0.4523194528.81
EquityGSPL TransmissioGas0.22100324614.48

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Nov-2006
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,45,363.65
Trustee/s:
M.L.Soneji, Mirae Asset Trustee Compa
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Swarup Anand Mohanty
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Yogesh Chadha, Mr. Swarup Mohanty
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Gaurav Misra
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit 606,6th Flr,Windsor Off. CST Road,Kalina, Santacruz(E),Mumbai-400098
Contact Nos:
022-67800300
Fax:
022-67253942
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.