iifl-logo

SBI Focused Equity Fund IDCW

SBI Focused Equity Fund IDCW

Fund Name

:  SBI Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  SBI Focused Equity Fund IDCW

AMC

:  SBI Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  23-Aug-2004

Fund Manager

:  R Srinivasan

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  50180.32

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

SBI Focused Equity Fund IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  70.192

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

: 

SBI Focused Equity Fund IDCW- NAV Chart

SBI Focused Equity Fund IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.5
-3.84
-0.92
7.37
7.29
13.63
9.59
17.94
Category Avg
-0.42
-4.11
-3.67
3.76
-0.31
11.24
10.29
11.72
Category Best
2.56
0.46
17.01
30.98
29.56
35.29
20.2
38.95
Category Worst
-2.52
-7.61
-11.05
-11.98
-21.34
-5.5
-0.6
-14.06

SBI Focused Equity Fund IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
05-Mar-2018270

SBI Focused Equity Fund IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance8.99470000004,509.18
Foreign EquityAlphabet Inc.IT - Software7.2411000003,632.84
EquityICICI BankBanks7.11270000003,568.59
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks5.82700000002,919.00
EquitySBIBanks5.16270000002,590.65
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance4.9791047022,492.04
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services4.90140000002,459.80
EquityAdani PowerPower4.471100000002,244.00
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals4.3211000002,167.00
EquityAdani Energy SolPower3.93150000001,971.90
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance3.31420000001,659.84
Foreign EquityEpam Systems IncIT - Services3.3015900001,653.71
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components3.14190000001,577.00
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading3.0452487051,523.90
EquityMeeshoRetailing2.63580497851,322.08
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing2.42177343371,214.89
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.4113000001,207.89
EquityDLFRealty2.33173126751,166.87
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services2.28250000001,141.75
EquityHatsun AgroFood Products2.0192000001,011.08
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles1.9914000001,001.00
EquityTorrent PowerPower1.747000000872.13
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing1.4170000000707.00
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment1.351996057677.10
EquityP & G HygienePersonal Products1.22900000611.86
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.2057170698.96

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
SBI Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
07-Feb-1992
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
13,34,527.01
Trustee/s:
Sandra Martyres, Bharati Rao, Smt. Manju Agarwal, SBI Mutual Fund Trustee C, Richard Mendonca, Mr. Dhruv Prakash
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Debasish Mishra
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Dr. Prafulla Agnihotri, Mrs. Madhu Dubhashi, Om Prakash Gahrotra
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
R Srinivasan
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
9th Floor,Crescenzo, C-39&39, G Block, Bandra kurla complex, Bandra (east), Mumbai-400 051.
Contact Nos:
022-61793000
Fax:
022-67425687
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.