iifl-logo

Tata Young Citizens Fund Direct

Tata Young Citizens Fund Direct

Fund Name

:  Tata Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Tata Young Citizens Fund Direct

AMC

:  Tata Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Equity Oriented

Launch Date

:  01-Jan-2013

Fund Manager

:  RahulSingh

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  313.45

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Tata Young Citizens Fund Direct - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  14-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  59.7375

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  Compulsory Lock-in Option: 3% if redeemed on or before expiry of 3 years from the date of allotment. (This load will be applicable when the lock-in period expires before 3 years from the date of allotment). Anytime Exit Option: If child attains majority after 7 years from the date of allotment: If redeemed on or before expiry of 3 years from the date of allotment: 3% If redeemed after 3 years but on or before 7 years from the date of allotment: 2% If redeemed after 7 years but before child attains majority: 1% No load after the child attains majority If child attains majority before 7 years from the date of allotment: If redeemed on or before expiry of 3 years from the date of allotment: 3% If redeemed after 3 years but on or before 7 years from the date of allotment: 2% If redeemed after 7 years: Nil.

Tata Young Citizens Fund Direct- NAV Chart

Tata Young Citizens Fund Direct- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.57
-2.57
-6.18
-2.2
-10.37
3.34
4.76
10.58
Category Avg
-0.54
-2.56
-2.61
1.6
-0.56
9.18
8.06
9.9
Category Best
0.43
0.08
5.37
13.14
13.95
21.59
18.45
31.77
Category Worst
-1.97
-4.62
-9.06
-6.3
-11.64
-0.61
1.54
-4.72

Tata Young Citizens Fund Direct- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Tata Young Citizens Fund Direct- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
PNC Infratech1,50,000

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks5.8826000018.42
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products4.9213000015.43
EquityICICI BankBanks4.2210000013.21
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks3.9930000012.51
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables3.802600011.92
EquityCity Union BankBanks3.6550666611.45
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products3.6414500011.39
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction3.603000011.28
EquityAxis BankBanks3.238250010.11
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG2.40400007.51
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.36600007.39
EquityDCB BankBanks2.183360006.83
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products2.12700006.64
EquityMetropolis HealtHealthcare Services2.071200006.50
EquityICICI LombardInsurance2.03400006.36
EquityInfosysIT - Software2.01635236.31
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages1.99460006.22
EquityGreenply IndustrConsumer Durables1.912000005.99
EquityITCDiversified FMCG1.892250005.91
EquityCan Fin HomesFinance1.84800005.75
EquityTCSIT - Software1.83280005.74
EquityShree CementCement & Cement Products1.7825005.58
EquityIndigo PaintsConsumer Durables1.74500005.45
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance1.661000005.21
EquityGodrej IndustrieDiversified1.66500005.19
EquityGravita IndiaMinerals & Mining1.62350005.06
EquityJupiter Life LinHealthcare Services1.601978005.01
EquityMRFAuto Components1.604005.01
EquityAAVAS FinanciersFinance1.55400004.84
EquityKross LtdAuto Components1.491774564.66
EquityIndusInd BankBanks1.44500004.50
EquityHealth.GlobalHealthcare Services1.35635294.23
EquityIndraprastha GasGas1.302800004.07
EquityCESCPower1.283000004.01
EquityCastrol IndiaPetroleum Products1.282000004.01
EquityJK PaperPaper, Forest & Jute Products1.261000003.93
EquityTeam Lease Serv.Commercial Services & Supplies1.10300003.44
EquityMetro BrandsConsumer Durables1.07400003.36
EquityRepco Home FinFinance1.07978563.34
EquityCIE AutomotiveAuto Components1.05850003.28
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services1.01851433.17
EquityBansal Wire IndsIndustrial Products1.01978943.16
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.901000002.83
EquityBank of BarodaBanks0.881200002.76
EquityArvind Fashions.Retailing0.87700002.71
EquityV I P Inds.Consumer Durables0.70751552.18
EquityS H Kelkar & Co.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.671500002.11
EquityChemplast SanmarChemicals & Petrochemicals0.651100002.04
EquityBharat BijleeElectrical Equipment0.6090001.88
EquityKwality Wall'sFood Products0.05400000.15

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Tata Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
15-Mar-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,39,201.10
Trustee/s:
Mr. Kersi Bhagat-Associat, Tata Trustee Company Priv
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Anand Vardarajan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Gangan Rai
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Padmanabhan Ramanatha
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
RahulSingh
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
1903, B-Wing, Parinee Crescenzo, G-Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East Mumbai - 400051
Contact Nos:
022 62827777
Fax:
022 2261 3782.
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.