iifl-logo

WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat Fund Direct G

WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat Fund Direct G

AMC

:  WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  20-Sep-2024

Fund Manager

:  Ramesh Mantri

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  473.67

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  29-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.544

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  In respect of each purchase / switch-in of Units, an Exit Load of 1.00% is payable if Units are redeemed/ switched-out within 1 month from the date of allotment. No Exit Load is payable if Units are redeemed / switched-out after 1 month from the date of allotment

WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
1.75
6.86
-0.72
15.19
-3.96
-
-
2.61
Category Avg
1.44
-1.87
-4.56
-0.23
-3.24
12.19
10.63
11.28
Category Best
5.06
6.86
11.39
20.19
21.14
35.55
21.31
37.12
Category Worst
-1.09
-8.31
-11.78
-14.11
-22.95
-5.05
0.07
-13.23

WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services17.8448083084.48
EquityEternalRetailing8.24121898939.00
EquityCoforgeIT - Software6.1516643129.11
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software6.1419088529.09
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software6.135495929.01
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing4.2516520920.14
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.9518820218.70
EquityeClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies3.318614215.67
EquityTCSIT - Software2.866598813.53
EquityFirstsour.Solu.Commercial Services & Supplies2.7250368912.88
EquitySagilityIT - Services2.60289166512.31
EquityFractal Analyt.IT - Software2.5616384812.12
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing2.2915864610.86
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing2.2633447410.70
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software2.218528710.49
EquityKRN Heat ExchanIndustrial Products2.07683309.81
EquityCartrade TechRetailing1.98323119.36
EquityHonasa ConsumerPersonal Products1.862047298.83
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets1.824680338.60
EquityIntellect DesignIT - Software1.811396848.57
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services1.73486238.19
EquityBharti HexacomTelecom - Services1.55516997.36
EquityNewgen SoftwareIT - Software1.101114875.21
EquityMastekIT - Software0.80243503.80
EquityInventurus KnowlIT - Services0.80216093.77
EquityLatent ViewIT - Software0.781566753.69
EquityTips MusicEntertainment0.51369312.42
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.25111811.18
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.198500.90
EquityLe TravenuesLeisure Services0.14415240.67
EquityUrban CompanyRetailing0.0131490.04
EquityLTMIT - Software0.0080.00

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
21-Apr-2017
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
44,844.68
Trustee/s:
Mr.Ajith Punnakkal-Truste, Mr.Nagesh Dinkar Pinge-Tr, Mr.Sharadchandra Damodar, Ms.Rekha Bagry-Trustee
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Aashish P Somaiyaa
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Aashish P Somaiyaa, Mr.Amit Bhatia, Mr.Bhalchandra Y.Joshi, Mr.Praveena Kala
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr Prannav Shah, Sampada Mohite
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Ramesh Mantri
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit No. B, 1th Floor, Cnergy, Appasaheb Marathe Marg, Prabhadevi, Mumbai-400025
Contact Nos:
022 69187607
Fax:
022-40827609
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.