FY 2025-26
A performance and governance overview for the financial year 2025-26
1. EXECUTIVE OVERVIEW
RR Financial Consultants Limited ("RRFCL" or "the Company") delivered strong and consistent financial performance during FY 202526, with growth across all key metrics. The consolidated financial highlights below summarizes the Companys performance across the current and two preceding financial years.
Total Revenue trend, FY 2023-24 to FY 2025-26 Crore).
Consolidated Financial Highlights
Particulars |
FY 2025-26 |
FY 2024-25 |
FY 2023-24 |
YoY % (25-26) |
YoY % (24-25) |
Total Revenue |
33,78,27,745.45 |
27,02,50,575.00 |
19,87,19,100.00 |
25.01% |
36.00% |
EBITDA |
11,10,31,531.21 |
4,59,26,076.73 |
1,62,67,099.00 |
141.76% |
182.32% |
Interest |
52,00,758.55 |
59,13,132.00 |
79,92,600.00 |
(12.05)% |
(26.02)% |
Depreciation |
19,58,384.12 |
18,00,908.00 |
16,92,200.00 |
8.74% |
6.42% |
Profit Before Tax |
10,38,72,388.54 |
3,82,12,036.73 |
6,58,23,299.00 |
171.83% |
(41.95)% |
Profit After Tax |
8,09,45,940.07 |
2,84,87,141.73 |
43,19,199.00 |
184.15% |
559.55% |
Figures in % unless otherwise stated. Year-on-year variance is computed on the figures presented above.
Key Financial Ratios
The table below sets out the significant financial ratios for the consolidated financial statements of the RR Group, together with the year-on-year variation and the reasons underlying any material movement.
Particulars |
FY 202526 |
FY 202425 |
Variation (%) |
Reason for Variance |
Debtors Turnover Ratio |
NIL |
NIL |
· |
Not applicable to the Companys business profile. |
Inventory Turnover Ratio |
N.A. |
N.A. |
· |
Not applicable to the Companys business profile. |
Interest Coverage Ratio |
N.A. |
N.A. |
· |
Not applicable to the Companys business profile. |
Current Ratio |
2.73 |
2.58 |
6.10 |
Improved on account of a proportionate increase in current assets, including debtors and inventory, relative to current liabilities. |
Debt-Equity Ratio |
0.23 |
0.23 |
· |
No material change during the year. |
Operating Profit Margin* |
0.3272 |
0.1650 |
98.70 |
Increase attributable to improved cost management and higher operational efficiency. |
Net Profit Ratio |
0.24 |
0.11 |
128.41 |
Increase driven by higher net profit relative to sales. |
Return on Net Worth* |
0.136 |
0.055 |
145.25 |
Increase driven by higher net profit and more efficient utilization of shareholders funds. |
* Computed on the basis of the consolidated financial statements for the respective years.
Principal Subsidiaries
The Company
s diversified platform is anchored by the following principal subsidiaries:? RR Investors Capital Services Limited
? RR Insurance Brokers Private Limited
? RR Equity Brokers Private Limited
? RR Fincap Private Limited
Together, these entities enable RRFCL to operate as a diversified financial services group with capabilities spanning investment and advisory services, stock broking, wealth and portfolio management, insurance broking, valuation, and other financial services, allowing the Group to serve varied client needs across complementary segments of the financial services ecosystem, anchored throughout by sound governance, regulatory compliance, robust internal controls, prudent risk management and lasting client relationships.
2. OPERATIONAL DISCIPLINE: OUR INTERNAL CONTROL PHILOSOPHY
Our control environment is aligned with industry best practices and is periodically reviewed to adapt to evolving regulatory requirements, technological advancements and business complexity.
Key Features of Our Internal Control Framework
Governance-Driven Approach
Oversight by an independent audit committee and Board-level risk and compliance functions.
Risk-Based Audits
Periodic internal audits and risk assessments conducted by a dedicated internal audit team and external professionals.
Whistleblower Mechanism
A confidential and accessible channel to report unethical practices or control breaches.
Automated Checks
Integrated controls embedded within core IT systems for client onboarding, transactions, claims processing and investment advisory.
Regulatory Compliance
Adherence to guidelines issued by IRDAI, SEBI, BSE, RBI and other statutory bodies.
3. FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENT
This report contains forward-looking statements that reflect the Companys current views, expectations and assumptions with respect to future business strategies, financial performance, market conditions and regulatory developments.
These statements are based on information available as of the date of this report and are subject to a range of known and unknown risks and uncertainties
· economic, regulatory, operational or otherwise · that could cause actual outcomes to differ materially from those expressed or implied.While we remain confident in our long-term strategic direction and are committed to executing with discipline and agility, readers are cautioned that such statements are not guarantees of future performance.
"Forward-looking insights in this report are guided by optimism, but grounded in realism."
The Company undertakes no obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future developments, or otherwise, unless required by applicable laws or regulations.
The Company has adopted a Code of Conduct for Directors and Senior Management, as required by erstwhile Clause 49 of the Listing Agreement and, presently, Schedule V of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015. The Company has received confirmation from the Directors and Senior Management regarding compliance with the Code for the year ended 31 March 2026.
Dated: 26.08.2026 |
Place: New Delhi |
Promoter and Public shareholding as a percentage of total shares, as on 31 March 2026. Full category-wise break-up, including NIL categories, follows below as per the statutory format.
Category of Shareholder |
No. of Shareholders |
Total Shares |
Shares in Demat |
% of (A+B) |
% of (A+B+C) |
(A)(1)(a) Indian · Individuals / HUF |
2 |
78,54,180 |
78,54,180 |
71.01 |
71.01 |
(A)(1)(b) Central / State Government(s) |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
(A)(1)(c) Bodies Corporate |
1 |
4,27,200 |
4,27,200 |
3.86 |
3.86 |
(A)(1)(d) Financial Institutions / Banks |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
(A)(1)(e) Any Other (Specify) |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Sub-Total (A)(1) |
3 |
82,81,380 |
82,81,380 |
74.87 |
74.87 |
(A)(2)(a) Foreign · Individuals (NRI / Foreign) |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
(A)(2)(b) Bodies Corporate |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
(A)(2)(c) Institutional |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
(A)(2)(d) Any Other (Specify) |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Sub-Total (A)(2) |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Total Shareholding of Promoter & Promoter Group (A) = (A)(1)+(A)(2) |
3 |
82,81,380 |
82,81,380 |
74.87 |
74.87 |
(B)(1)(a) Institutions · Mutual Funds / UTI |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
(B)(1)(b) Financial Institutions / Banks |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
(B)(1)(c) Central / State Government(s) |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
(B)(1)(d) Venture Capital Funds |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
(B)(1)(e) Insurance Companies |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
(B)(1)(f) Foreign Institutional Investors |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
(B)(1)(g) Foreign Venture Capital Investors |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
(B)(1)(h) Any Other (Specify) |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Sub-Total (B)(1) |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
(B)(2)(a) Non-Institutions · Bodies Corporate |
33 |
11,17,550 |
11,17,550 |
10.10 |
10.10 |
(B)(2)(b)(I) Individuals · nominal capital up to ^2 lakh |
5,386 |
13,56,990 |
13,56,990 |
12.27 |
12.27 |
(B)(2)(b)(II) Individuals · nominal capital in excess of ^2 lakh |
6 |
1,94,376 |
1,94,376 |
1.76 |
1.76 |
(B)(2)(c) Qualified Foreign Investor |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
(B)(2)(d)(1) Any Other · Trusts |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
(B)(2)(d)(2) Any Other · Directors & their Relatives |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
(B)(2)(d)(3) Any Other · Foreign Nationals |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
(B)(2)(d)(4) Any Other · Non-Resident Indians |
15 |
3,770 |
3,770 |
0.03 |
0.03 |
(B)(2)(d)(5) Any Other · Clearing Members |
5 |
10,728 |
10,728 |
0.10 |
0.10 |
Category of Shareholder |
No. of Shareholders |
Total Shares |
Shares in Demat |
% of (A+B) |
% of (A+B+C) |
(B)(2)(d)(6) Any Other · Hindu Undivided Families |
30 |
94,301 |
94,301 |
0.85 |
0.85 |
(B)(2)(d)(7) Any Other (Specify) |
2 |
1,605 |
1,605 |
0.01 |
0.01 |
Sub-Total (B)(2) |
5,477 |
27,79,320 |
27,79,320 |
25.13 |
25.13 |
Total Public Shareholding (B) = (B)(1)+(B)(2) |
5,477 |
27,79,320 |
27,79,320 |
25.13 |
25.13 |
TOTAL (A)+(B) |
5,480 |
1,10,60,700 |
1,10,60,700 |
100.00 |
100.00 |
(C) Shares held by Custodians, against which Depository Receipts have been issued |
- |
- |
- |
- |
- |
GRAND TOTAL (A)+(B)+(C) |
5,480 |
1,10,60,700 |
1,10,60,700 |
100.00 |
100.00 |
(I)(b) Shareholding
· Promoter and Promoter GroupSr. No. Name of Shareholder |
No. of Shares |
% of Total Shares |
1 Rajat Prasad |
77,95,907 |
70.48 |
2 Priyanka Singh |
58,273 |
0.53 |
3 Narayan Travels & Tours Limited |
4,27,200 |
3.86 |
Total |
82,81,380 |
74.87 |
(I)(c) Public Shareholders Holding More than 1%
Sr. No. |
Name of Shareholder |
No. of Shares |
% of Total Shares |
1 |
E Investment India.com Private Limited |
5,14,740 |
4.65 |
2 |
Narayan Travels & Tours Limited |
4,27,200 |
3.86 |
3 |
Sarla Services & Agencies Private Limited |
4,03,432 |
3.65 |
Total |
13,45,372 |
12.16 |
(I)(d) Details of Locked-in Shares
Sr. No. Name of Shareholder |
No. of Locked-in Shares |
Locked-in Shares as % of Total |
1 NIL |
NIL |
NIL |
(II)(A) Details of Depository Receipts (DRs)
Sr. No. Type of Outstanding DR |
No. of Outstanding DRs |
Shares Underlying Outstanding DRs |
% of Total Shares |
1 NIL |
NIL |
NIL |
NIL |
2 NIL |
NIL |
NIL |
NIL |
Total |
NIL |
NIL |
NIL |
(II)(b) DR Holdings where Promoter/Promoter Group Underlying Shares Exceed 1%
Sr. No. Name of DR Holder |
Type of Outstanding DR |
Shares Underlying Outstanding DRs |
% of Total Shares |
1 NIL |
NIL |
NIL |
NIL |
2 NIL |
NIL |
NIL |
NIL |
Total |
NIL |
NIL |
NIL |
Rajat Prasad |
Priyanka Singh |
Managing Director |
Director |
DIN:00062612 |
DIN:05343056 |
IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000
IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696
IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.