Sector Overview

iconSectoricon Market Cap (₹.Cr)iconStocksiconDividend(%)iconP/Eicon Volume(Shares)
Aerospace & Defence5,29,174.90180.2673.101,61,62,589.00
Agro Chemicals1,75,955.56220.6237.5791,90,235.00
Air Transport Service1,20,977.5730.0017.363,32,369.00
Alcoholic Beverages1,70,749.41130.3872.6826,20,713.00
Auto Ancillaries6,69,552.00760.5949.992,33,87,972.00
Automobile16,09,653.05160.6045.583,95,45,866.00
Banks47,75,776.47410.7117.6165,61,66,842.00
Bearings93,215.7370.5135.932,73,262.00
Cables1,44,840.21140.2743.312,85,24,862.00
Capital Goods - Electrica...6,77,992.79490.2093.664,32,32,130.00
Capital Goods-Non Electri...4,07,904.30540.5359.142,40,20,070.00
Castings, Forgings & Fast...1,78,202.33200.3751.1260,36,369.00
Cement7,37,031.32280.5033.9098,04,625.00
Cement - Products9,382.9660.8578.6926,20,727.00
Ceramic Products34,931.5390.3376.8924,26,889.00
Chemicals7,55,097.091000.6142.453,10,72,816.00
Computer Education3,833.9850.6363.7213,45,281.00
Construction2,71,524.59440.1936.087,18,57,505.00
Consumer Durables3,29,611.90310.2177.5394,18,404.00
Credit Rating Agencies46,146.9831.7945.7867,178.00
Crude Oil & Natural Gas4,18,779.8461.2333.001,70,24,921.00
Diamond, Gems and Jewelle...4,06,248.96170.3256.121,41,38,737.00
Diversified93,771.48120.8731.861,91,45,108.00
Dry cells3,052.9120.3684.1971,302.00
E-Commerce/App based Aggr...3,25,131.18180.1351.738,77,88,589.00
ETF3,87,746.551940.000.004,31,41,639.00
Edible Oil1,92,238.78120.1950.801,13,84,057.00
Education4,494.11110.1279.208,56,227.00
Electronics52,741.8280.1078.179,47,174.00
Engineering61,804.04220.2546.5528,35,577.00
Entertainment1,15,520.25390.2849.4920,44,18,753.00
FMCG16,47,003.84560.3851.307,36,06,547.00
Ferro Alloys6,743.0430.718.922,13,702.00
Fertilizers1,43,042.65200.9426.052,82,01,714.00
Finance27,48,506.581291.0337.3522,51,02,525.00
Gas Distribution3,81,036.2591.5234.941,81,22,187.00
Glass & Glass Products28,792.0850.7528.5611,72,375.00
Healthcare4,18,902.05270.3072.4145,32,118.00
Hotels & Restaurants1,70,657.88250.2342.192,36,40,360.00
IT - Hardware4,105.9660.2613.714,03,146.00
IT - Software40,47,182.851290.4762.447,86,93,451.00
Infrastructure Developers...7,24,995.44410.2644.5313,92,02,743.00
Infrastructure Investment...30,771.8653.487.3053,95,762.00
Insurance12,47,490.4590.4858.414,93,31,526.00
Leather80,412.99100.2883.932,08,23,506.00
Logistics1,70,780.96320.3761.523,46,37,665.00
Marine Port & Services3,41,028.9731.11100.321,04,12,425.00
Media - Print/Television/...27,025.55122.7119.8144,19,518.00
Mining & Mineral products5,44,725.50183.3320.643,90,06,585.00
Miscellaneous2,86,376.00950.3556.604,40,74,354.00
Non Ferrous Metals3,17,239.87171.8639.493,55,63,885.00
Oil Drill/Allied2,258.6421.0810.1251,190.00
Packaging47,128.14320.7733.9649,86,774.00
Paints/Varnish4,01,422.1570.6344.4814,96,405.00
Paper43,904.08221.0717.4339,18,840.00
Petrochemicals30,178.18102.7620.2348,91,442.00
Pharmaceuticals18,41,202.131060.4240.084,20,65,469.00
Plantation & Plantation P...1,26,385.47160.4856.5343,22,439.00
Plastic products1,89,502.83360.17198.941,22,07,260.00
Plywood Boards/Laminates34,738.00100.1128.274,98,438.00
Power Generation & Distri...17,43,206.81220.9351.9217,79,36,084.00
Power Infrastructure11,127.4020.06121.251,66,278.00
Printing & Stationery20,784.8590.4341.7329,72,921.00
Quick Service Restaurant84,282.0270.1073.241,63,73,508.00
Railways76,152.0010.5866.9613,41,385.00
Readymade Garments/ Appar...85,252.21100.4643.986,26,797.00
Real Estate Investment Tr...85,712.0344.2320.726,95,551.00
Realty5,91,855.34520.2163.996,27,11,834.00
Refineries25,44,453.4470.7713.753,70,53,403.00
Refractories21,961.4030.6343.612,74,148.00
Retail4,96,879.97280.05154.3986,87,875.00
Ship Building43,096.1110.7528.552,65,141.00
Shipping29,180.9060.6418.6944,34,679.00
Steel8,35,003.39640.3125.4817,41,32,793.00
Stock/ Commodity Brokers1,07,416.99180.7333.7136,21,741.00
Sugar65,345.47280.8313.526,54,94,083.00
Telecomm Equipment & Infr...1,09,265.6780.0386.7426,10,87,833.00
Telecomm-Service8,70,174.84110.3557.7421,40,55,684.00
Textiles3,21,677.651080.4030.674,04,40,095.00
Tobacco Products5,26,314.5533.1720.631,38,71,989.00
Trading5,07,311.74770.4372.183,34,73,778.00
Tyres1,68,579.1770.4624.2512,10,472.00